Winners 2012

Results for 2012
Jan 14Feb 4Feb 18Mar 10Mar 24Apr 7May 5May 19Jun 2Jun 30Jul 14Sep 8Sep 22Oct 6Oct 27Nov 3Nov 17Dec 8

 

LAST TOURNAMENT WINNERS

Ladies and gentlemen, we are proud to present the men and women who recently ruled the beach. Congratulations.

October 27, 2012 – Coed 4on4 Ghostball & Coed Doubles

Coed Doubles 1st Coed Doubles 2nd
Madelyn Williams
Jack Quinn
Ashley Adamcyk
Kyle Bergstresser
Ghostball 1st Ghostball 2nd
The Blocking Dead
Andrea Quillen, Carrie Sarkozy
Steve Sarkozy, Peter Kauffmann
Toy Story
Marc Cooper, Beth Hinkle
Amanda Ernst, Andrew Kellogg

 

October 6, 2012 – Coed Round Robin Doubles

1st 2nd
Division 1 TBD TBD
Division 2 TBD TBD
Division 3 TBD TBD

 

September 22, 2012 – Coed Doubles

Round Robin 1st Round Robin 2nd
Division 1 Meghan Sedgley
Warren Furey
Amanda Ernst
Marc Cooper
Division 2 Anh Tu
Kent Caldwell
Carrie Bowman
Kevin Van Dolah
Division 3 Chizuko Ono
Robert Enrico
Gabrielle Santiago
Steven Apodaca
Fixed Partner 1st Fixed Partner 2nd
Fixed Partner
Division
Gena Mattison
Craig Mattison
Daryl Rodriquez
Michael Diaz

 

Sep 8, 2012 – Men’s & Women’s Doubles

Women’s 1st Women’s 2nd Men’s 1st Men’s 2nd
Division 1 Christie Jenkins
Gena Mattison
Ceakou
Meghan Sedgley
Ryan Cravitz
Derek Kahle
Michael Diaz
David Finlay
Division 2 Alison Joens
Marlena Salfity
Laura Hunt
Pam Wilson
Curtis Allen
Inmer Citalan
Carl Fish
Brian Ledermann
Division 3 Jordan Dean
Lauren Wallace
Megan Guarienti
Michelle Leone
Greg Dunford
Kendall Kogasaka
Phil Dafesh
Keane Gonzalez

 

Jul 14, 2012 – Men’s & Women’s Doubles

Women’s 1st Women’s 2nd Men’s 1st Men’s 2nd
Division 1 Cristal Contreras
Rachel Gilmore
Yenny Gomez
Gena Mattison
Aaron Metzler
Craig Mattison
Joe Bowman
Marc Souza
Division 2 Michelle Townson
Susan Fintland
Jesse Lurie
Pam Wilson
Joseph Lee
Steve Stella
James Foley
Andrew James
1st 2nd
Coed Fours Something Zoo
Jim O’Neil, Chris Carpezzi
Jamie Nelson & Rick Rodrick
Team Pinon
Ryan Cravitz, Lynette Bui
Brett Lucas & Phil Pinon

 

June 30, 2012 – Coed Round Robin Doubles

Coed 1st Coed 2nd
Division 1 Thuy Nguyen-Perez
Luke Myers
Rachel Gilmore
Bob Trapnell
Division 2 Leslie Neinstadt
Martin Ghattas
Tammy Humphrey
Inmer Citalan

 

June 2, 2012 – Men’s & Women’s Doubles

Women’s 1st Women’s 2nd Men’s 1st Men’s 2nd
Division 1 Cathy Daniel
Gena Mattison
Laura Milledge
Sheena Postnikoff
Marc Souza
Craig Mattison
Chad Davenport
Alex Popoff
Division 2 Gina Lee
Deeanna Wozniak
Lisa Hartman
Lisa Mann
Thomas Reilly
Igor Telyatnikov
Travis Butler
Mike Roberto

 

May 19, 2012 – Coed Round Robin Doubles

Coed 1st Coed 2nd
Division 1 Thuy Nguyen-Perez
Jack Quinn
Madelyn Williams
Shawn Finlay
Division 2 Kamilla Whitson
Joseph Lee
Molly Roberts
Matt Schmidt

 

May 5, 2012 – Men’s & Women’s Doubles

Women’s 1st Women’s 2nd Men’s 1st Men’s 2nd
Division 1 Sharlene Alexander
Thuy Nguyen-Perez
Ashley Fulton
Cintia Runha
Skippy Diaz
Xavier Kyablue
Derek Kahle
Jim O’Neil
Division 2 Erin Cooper
Bryn Stewart
Alicia Camouse
Susan Fintland
Joao De Oliveira
Juan Hodelin
Calen Lopata
Thomas Reilly
Coed 1st Coed 2nd
Division 3 Ashlie Ludick
Robert Cioffi
Jaime Kentosh
Rob Specland

 

April 7, 2012 – Coed Round Robin Doubles

Coed 1st Coed 2nd
Division 1 Madelyn Williams
Bob Trapnell
Thuy Nguyen-Perez
Johnson Pok
Division 2 Summer Williamson
Brent Blom
Stacy Howard
Justin Katenbach
Division 3 Lauren Tojo
Clay Cooper
Mary Kern
Jim Aldinger
Men’s 1st Men’s 2nd
Men’s Division Brad Demarquette
Stephen Philp
Kevin Bidenkap
Brian Ledermann

 

March 24, 2012 – Fours & Doubles

Coed Doubles 1st Coed Doubles 2nd
Kathleen Ramo
Johnson Pok
Dianna DeCristo
Todd MacKey
Coed Fours 1st Coed Fours 2nd
The Shamrockers
Kristina Husher, Tiffany Adams
Kyle Auge, Ethan Rosenberg
The Tools
Carrie Sarkozy, Peter Kauffmann
Steve Sarkozy, Andrea Quillen

 

March 10, 2012 – Men’s & Women’s Doubles

Women’s 1st Women’s 2nd Men’s 1st Men’s 2nd
Division 1 Jamie Teahan
Jaala Weir
Sharlene Alexander
Terri Welby-Zajec
Glenn Richmond
Bob Trapnell
Skippy Diaz
Marc Souza
Division 2 Lee Bexiga
Becky Metler
Yenny Gomez
Bryn Stewart
Todd Levenson
Jim Perez
James Farrell
Tyson Reichert
Division 3 Carolin Muenstermann
Nicole Salfity
Mimi Cheng
Rashel Mereness
Jim Aldinger
Geoff Evans
Rick Stevens
Jimmy Wong

 

February 18, 2012 – Fours & Doubles

Coed Doubles 1st Coed Doubles 2nd
Staci Paris
Kyle Bergstresser
Tiffany Mowrey
Chad Mowrey
Coed Fours 1st Coed Fours 2nd
The Tools
Andrea Quillen, Carrie Sarkozy
Steve Sarkozy, Conor Sullivan
Team Jager
Ceakou, Brian Carroll
John Mosbach, Nick Vera

 

February 4, 2012 – Coed Round Robin Doubles

Coed 1st Coed 2nd
Division 1 Hilary Brinkman
Alex Popoff
Thuy Nguyen-Perez
Craig Mattison
Division 2 Cherish Chin
David Schloss
Carrie Bowman
Eric Goncharenko

 

January 14, 2012 – Winter Wonderland

Coed Doubles 1st Coed Doubles 2nd
Thuy Nguyen-Perez
Bob Trapnell
Yenny Gomez
Andrew Brown
Coed Fours 1st Coed Fours 2nd
The Cold Curlers
Sharlene Alexander, Sevy Demos
Brian Carroll, Alex Popoff
Cold n Cristal Clear
Hilary Brinkman, Cristal Contreras
Britton Ertman, Shawn Finley